Friday, 9 May 2014

Have you packed yet?

So I've recently become obsessed with Playsuits since I got a really elegant one from New Look. They are soooo versatile and are perfect for holidays. If like me you struggle to find cute maxi dresses that flatter your figure then Playsuits (and Jumpsuits too) are a brilliant alternative. Just like Maxi dresses you can dress them up or down. You can wear a simple one during the day or even on the beach over you bikini and then either wear a cute lace one for a night out or a simple one with some fab accessories. Also a Jumpsuit works perfect for evening meals if you're staying in an All Inc hotel and they have a dress code and you have to cover up a bit or if you're treating the kiddies to a meal at a fancy restaurant and you want to pretend you're really rich and posh and do these kind of restaurants all the time.
I really love Jumpsuits that have like the Palazzo pants thing going on because they are sooo flared they make my legs look extra long and my waist look tiny (when it blatantly isn't lol)
So if you're lucky enough to be able to pull off maxi dresses and Playsuits/Jumpsuits then I would say pack both, in fact you could probably even get away with literally just packing a few of each and just bring a tonne of accessories and cute shoes to make each look different. Oooooh that's an idea, I think I may do this and just bring a couple pairs of shorts. OMG in my head I've actually just packed my suitcase, Yessssss!!!!!


No comments:

Post a Comment